Alphonse Paolillo, Jr.

Democrat · Candidate for Connecticut State Senate District 11 · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

Moderately left, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). From their roll-call votes in the Connecticut House, 2017–2022.

Source: data · how scores are linked to one scale.

Donor-based DIME score: moderately left.

More about Alphonse Paolillo, Jr.

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Alphonse Paolillo, Jr.?
Alphonse Paolillo, Jr. is running as a Democrat.
Who is Alphonse Paolillo, Jr. running against?
Rosa Aurelia Pepper-Macias, for Connecticut State Senate District 11.
Is Alphonse Paolillo, Jr. liberal or conservative?
On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Alphonse Paolillo, Jr. is moderately left, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
Should I vote for Alphonse Paolillo, Jr.?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Alphonse Paolillo, Jr.'s record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Connecticut, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot