Ruth Bittner

Republican · Candidate for Minnesota State House of Representatives, District 34B · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Ruth Bittner on the spectrum.

More about Ruth Bittner

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Ruth Bittner?
Ruth Bittner is running as a Republican.
Who is Ruth Bittner running against?
Xp Lee, for Minnesota State House of Representatives, District 34B.
Should I vote for Ruth Bittner?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Ruth Bittner's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Minnesota, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot