Aaron Paul

Republican · Candidate for Minnesota State House of Representatives, District 54A · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Aaron Paul on the spectrum.

More about Aaron Paul

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Aaron Paul?
Aaron Paul is running as a Republican.
Who is Aaron Paul running against?
Brad Tabke, for Minnesota State House of Representatives, District 54A.
Should I vote for Aaron Paul?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Aaron Paul's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Minnesota, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot