Albert Wittliff

Democrat · Candidate for Texas State House District 129 · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Albert Wittliff on the spectrum.

More about Albert Wittliff

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Albert Wittliff?
Albert Wittliff is running as a Democrat.
Who is Albert Wittliff running against?
Scott Bowen, for Texas State House District 129.
Should I vote for Albert Wittliff?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Albert Wittliff's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Texas, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot