Jim Croft

Republican · Candidate for Wisconsin State Senate District 21 · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Jim Croft on the spectrum.

More about Jim Croft

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Jim Croft?
Jim Croft is running as a Republican.
Who is Jim Croft running against?
Trevor Jung, for Wisconsin State Senate District 21.
Should I vote for Jim Croft?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Jim Croft's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Wisconsin, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot