Jake Hoffman
Republican · Candidate for Arizona State Senator, Legislative District 15 · Incumbent · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
Strongly right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). From their roll-call votes in the Arizona House, 2021–2022.
Issue by issue
| Immigration | Strongly right |
More about Jake Hoffman
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Jake Hoffman?
- Jake Hoffman is running as a Republican.
- Is Jake Hoffman the incumbent?
- Yes. Jake Hoffman currently holds this office.
- Who is Jake Hoffman running against?
- Jayme Accalia, for Arizona State Senator, Legislative District 15.
- Is Jake Hoffman liberal or conservative?
- On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Jake Hoffman is strongly right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
- Should I vote for Jake Hoffman?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Jake Hoffman's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Arizona, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot