Francis Lombard
Democrat · Candidate for Connecticut State House District 8 · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Francis Lombard on the spectrum.
More about Francis Lombard
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Francis Lombard?
- Francis Lombard is running as a Democrat.
- Who is Francis Lombard running against?
- William Gifford, for Connecticut State House District 8.
- Should I vote for Francis Lombard?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Francis Lombard's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Connecticut, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot