Tim Knotts
Republican · Candidate for Connecticut State Senate District 2 · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Tim Knotts on the spectrum.
More about Tim Knotts
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Tim Knotts?
- Tim Knotts is running as a Republican.
- Who is Tim Knotts running against?
- Maryam Khan, for Connecticut State Senate District 2.
- Should I vote for Tim Knotts?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Tim Knotts's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Connecticut, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot