Brian Scott

Republican · Candidate for Board of County Commissioners - Dist. 2 - At Large (Pinellas County) · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Brian Scott on the spectrum.

Funding

$199K raised.

Largest donorsAmount
Pinellas County Republican PAR$10K
Steve Klika$2,000
Shumaker Florida Political COM$2,000
Richard D Wilkes$2,000
Realtors Political Advocacy Co$2,000
Realtors Political Activity Co$2,000
Realtors Political Action COMM$2,000
Pinellas Holdings, Llc$2,000

Source: state campaign-finance filings.

More about Brian Scott

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Brian Scott?
Brian Scott is running as a Republican.
Who is Brian Scott running against?
Tim Hughes, for Board of County Commissioners - Dist. 2 - At Large (Pinellas County).
How much money has Brian Scott raised?
$199K as of the latest state campaign-finance filings.
Should I vote for Brian Scott?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Brian Scott's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Pinellas County, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot