Joseph Gullett
Republican · Candidate for Georgia State House District 19 · Incumbent · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
Strongly right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). From their roll-call votes in the Georgia House, 2019–2022.
More about Joseph Gullett
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Joseph Gullett?
- Joseph Gullett is running as a Republican.
- Is Joseph Gullett the incumbent?
- Yes. Joseph Gullett currently holds this office.
- Who is Joseph Gullett running against?
- Cynthia Starke-Jones, for Georgia State House District 19.
- Is Joseph Gullett liberal or conservative?
- On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Joseph Gullett is strongly right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
- Should I vote for Joseph Gullett?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Joseph Gullett's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Georgia, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot