Carl Lambrecht

Republican · Candidate for Illinois U.S. House District 10 · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Carl Lambrecht on the spectrum.

More about Carl Lambrecht

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Carl Lambrecht?
Carl Lambrecht is running as a Republican.
Who is Carl Lambrecht running against?
Brad Schneider, for Illinois U.S. House District 10.
Should I vote for Carl Lambrecht?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Carl Lambrecht's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Illinois, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot