Jerry Stogsdill

Democrat · Candidate for Kansas State House District 21 · Incumbent · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

Moderately left, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). From their roll-call votes in the Kansas House, 2017–2022.

Source: data · how scores are linked to one scale.

Donor-based DIME score: moderately left.

More about Jerry Stogsdill

Ballotpedia

Quick answers

What party is Jerry Stogsdill?
Jerry Stogsdill is running as a Democrat.
Is Jerry Stogsdill the incumbent?
Yes. Jerry Stogsdill currently holds this office.
Is Jerry Stogsdill liberal or conservative?
On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Jerry Stogsdill is moderately left, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
Should I vote for Jerry Stogsdill?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Jerry Stogsdill's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Kansas, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot