Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr.

Republican · Candidate for Massachusetts State Representative, 5th Worcester District · Incumbent · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

Slightly right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). From their roll-call votes in the Massachusetts House, 2015–2022.

Source: data · how scores are linked to one scale.

Donor-based DIME score: moderately right.

More about Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr.

Ballotpedia

Quick answers

What party is Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr.?
Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr. is running as a Republican.
Is Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr. the incumbent?
Yes. Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr. currently holds this office.
Is Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr. liberal or conservative?
On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr. is slightly right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
Should I vote for Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr.?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Donald Roger Berthiaume, Jr.'s record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Massachusetts, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot