Max Glenna
Democrat · Candidate for Minnesota State Senate District 28 · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Max Glenna on the spectrum.
More about Max Glenna
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Max Glenna?
- Max Glenna is running as a Democrat.
- Who is Max Glenna running against?
- Mark Koran, for Minnesota State Senate District 28.
- Should I vote for Max Glenna?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Max Glenna's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Minnesota, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot