Corretta Bishop
Democrat · Candidate for Missouri State House District 152 · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Corretta Bishop on the spectrum.
More about Corretta Bishop
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Corretta Bishop?
- Corretta Bishop is running as a Democrat.
- Who is Corretta Bishop running against?
- Jeff Shawan, for Missouri State House District 152.
- Should I vote for Corretta Bishop?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Corretta Bishop's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Missouri, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot