Maggi Gadaire
Democrat · Candidate for North Dakota State House District 13 · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Maggi Gadaire on the spectrum.
More about Maggi Gadaire
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Maggi Gadaire?
- Maggi Gadaire is running as a Democrat.
- Who is Maggi Gadaire running against?
- Brenda Jo Gillund, Jim Jonas and Austen Schauer, for North Dakota State House District 13.
- Should I vote for Maggi Gadaire?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Maggi Gadaire's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in North Dakota, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot