Maria Jukic

Democrat · Candidate for Ohio U.S. House District 14 · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Maria Jukic on the spectrum.

More about Maria Jukic

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Maria Jukic?
Maria Jukic is running as a Democrat.
Who is Maria Jukic running against?
David Joyce, for Ohio U.S. House District 14.
Should I vote for Maria Jukic?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Maria Jukic's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Ohio, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot