Valentin Peña
Independent · Candidate for Oklahoma State Senate District 32 · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Valentin Peña on the spectrum.
More about Valentin Peña
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Valentin Peña?
- Valentin Peña is running as an Independent.
- Who is Valentin Peña running against?
- Curtis W. Erwin and Booker T. Newton, for Oklahoma State Senate District 32.
- Should I vote for Valentin Peña?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Valentin Peña's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Oklahoma, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot