Enrique George Sanchez
Democrat · Candidate for Rhode Island State House District 9 · Incumbent · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
Strongly left, from who donates to them (DIME campaign-finance score, Stanford). From who donated to their 2022 campaign for state House.
More about Enrique George Sanchez
Quick answers
- What party is Enrique George Sanchez?
- Enrique George Sanchez is running as a Democrat.
- Is Enrique George Sanchez the incumbent?
- Yes. Enrique George Sanchez currently holds this office.
- Is Enrique George Sanchez liberal or conservative?
- On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Enrique George Sanchez is strongly left, from who donates to them (DIME campaign-finance score, Stanford). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
- Should I vote for Enrique George Sanchez?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Enrique George Sanchez's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Rhode Island, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot