Ken Ivory
Republican · Candidate for Utah State House District 39 · Incumbent · November 3, 2026
Where they stand
Moderately right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). From their roll-call votes in the Utah House, 2011–2022.
More about Ken Ivory
Also running
Quick answers
- What party is Ken Ivory?
- Ken Ivory is running as a Republican.
- Is Ken Ivory the incumbent?
- Yes. Ken Ivory currently holds this office.
- Who is Ken Ivory running against?
- Drew Howells, for Utah State House District 39.
- Is Ken Ivory liberal or conservative?
- On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Ken Ivory is moderately right, from their state-legislature votes (Shor–McCarty). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
- Should I vote for Ken Ivory?
- SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Ken Ivory's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Utah, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot