Mike Hornby

Republican · Candidate for West Virginia State House of Delegates, District 93 · Incumbent · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

Strongly right, from who donates to them (DIME campaign-finance score, Stanford). From who donated to their 2022 campaign for state House.

Source: data · how scores are linked to one scale.

More about Mike Hornby

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Mike Hornby?
Mike Hornby is running as a Republican.
Is Mike Hornby the incumbent?
Yes. Mike Hornby currently holds this office.
Who is Mike Hornby running against?
Tara B McCoy, for West Virginia State House of Delegates, District 93.
Is Mike Hornby liberal or conservative?
On SpectrumVote's left–right scale, Mike Hornby is strongly right, from who donates to them (DIME campaign-finance score, Stanford). This comes from published research, not our opinion.
Should I vote for Mike Hornby?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Mike Hornby's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in West Virginia, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot