Cathy Broadrick

Democrat · Candidate for Texas State House District 82 · November 3, 2026

Where they stand

No published score or enough public policy information yet to place Cathy Broadrick on the spectrum.

More about Cathy Broadrick

Ballotpedia

Also running

Compare everyone in this race →

Quick answers

What party is Cathy Broadrick?
Cathy Broadrick is running as a Democrat.
Who is Cathy Broadrick running against?
Tom Craddick, for Texas State House District 82.
Should I vote for Cathy Broadrick?
SpectrumVote doesn't endorse anyone or tell you how to vote. Compare Cathy Broadrick's record, funding and endorsements with the other candidates in this race and decide based on what matters to you.
See every race and measure on your ballot in Texas, from your address. Your address stays in your browser.Look up my ballot